<?xml version="1.0" encoding="UTF-8"?>
<rss version="2.0"
	xmlns:content="http://purl.org/rss/1.0/modules/content/"
	xmlns:wfw="http://wellformedweb.org/CommentAPI/"
	xmlns:dc="http://purl.org/dc/elements/1.1/"
	xmlns:atom="http://www.w3.org/2005/Atom"
	xmlns:sy="http://purl.org/rss/1.0/modules/syndication/"
	xmlns:slash="http://purl.org/rss/1.0/modules/slash/"
	>

<channel>
	<title>Heel Pain Specialists</title>
	<atom:link href="http://www.heelpainspecialist.co.uk/feed/" rel="self" type="application/rss+xml" />
	<link>http://www.heelpainspecialist.co.uk</link>
	<description>Act now and begin your journey to pain free feet!</description>
	<lastBuildDate>Thu, 19 Mar 2009 10:28:09 +0000</lastBuildDate>
	<generator>http://wordpress.org/?v=2.8.6</generator>
	<language>en</language>
	<sy:updatePeriod>hourly</sy:updatePeriod>
	<sy:updateFrequency>1</sy:updateFrequency>
			<item>
		<title>Our Clinic is in Horsham West Sussex</title>
		<link>http://www.heelpainspecialist.co.uk/our-clinic-is-in-horsham-west-sussex/</link>
		<comments>http://www.heelpainspecialist.co.uk/our-clinic-is-in-horsham-west-sussex/#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Tue, 20 Jan 2009 08:50:34 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>admin</dc:creator>
				<category><![CDATA[Heel Pain Chat]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://www.heelpainspecialist.co.uk/?p=162</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[We are based in Horsham in West Sussex, easy to get to from anywhere in the south east of the UK.
We have plenty of free parking and tea &#38; biscuits, while you wait for your orthotics to be made.
View Larger Map
Click Chiropodists &#8211; Chiropodists at the click of a mouse.
]]></description>
			<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>We are based in Horsham in West Sussex, easy to get to from anywhere in the south east of the UK.</p>
<p>We have plenty of free parking and tea &amp; biscuits, while you wait for your orthotics to be made.</p>
<p><iframe width="425" height="350" frameborder="0" scrolling="no" marginheight="0" marginwidth="0" src="http://maps.google.co.uk/maps?f=q&amp;source=embed&amp;hl=en&amp;geocode=&amp;q=bartholomew+way+clinic&amp;sll=53.800651,-4.064941&amp;sspn=14.171015,28.300781&amp;ie=UTF8&amp;mrt=kmlkmz&amp;ll=51.217207,-0.263672&amp;spn=1.204275,2.334595&amp;output=embed&amp;s=AARTsJoIPEx5uxpNjaUqza_8nby1md-Z-Q"></iframe><br /><small><a href="http://maps.google.co.uk/maps?f=q&amp;source=embed&amp;hl=en&amp;geocode=&amp;q=bartholomew+way+clinic&amp;sll=53.800651,-4.064941&amp;sspn=14.171015,28.300781&amp;ie=UTF8&amp;mrt=kmlkmz&amp;ll=51.217207,-0.263672&amp;spn=1.204275,2.334595" style="color:#0000FF;text-align:left">View Larger Map</a></small><br />
<div id="attachment_165" class="wp-caption alignnone" style="width: 120px"><a href="http://www.bview.com"><img class="size-medium wp-image-165" title="review_me_on_bview_small" src="http://www.heelpainspecialist.co.uk/wp-content/uploads/2009/03/review_me_on_bview_small.gif" alt="Great Business Reviews Site" width="110" height="65" /></a><p class="wp-caption-text">Great Business Reviews Site</p></div></p>
<p><a href="http://www.ClickChiropodists.co.uk/" target="_Click Chiropodists">Click Chiropodists</a> &#8211; Chiropodists at the click of a mouse.</p>
]]></content:encoded>
			<wfw:commentRss>http://www.heelpainspecialist.co.uk/our-clinic-is-in-horsham-west-sussex/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
		<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>Relief from Heel pain today!</title>
		<link>http://www.heelpainspecialist.co.uk/heel-pain-relief/</link>
		<comments>http://www.heelpainspecialist.co.uk/heel-pain-relief/#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Sat, 15 Nov 2008 00:16:26 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>admin</dc:creator>
				<category><![CDATA[Heel Pain Chat]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Get Relief Today]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://www.heelpainspecialist.co.uk/?p=147</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[We use on-site 3D foot digitisers and computerised milling machines to manufacture custom made orthotics to fit in your shoes and relieve the pain of plantar fasciitis.
This process can be achieve within a 1.5 hour consultation at Bartholomew Way Clinic in Horsham.
We believe we are unique among podiatry practices in the South East of the [...]]]></description>
			<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>We use on-site 3D foot digitisers and computerised milling machines to manufacture custom made orthotics to fit in your shoes and relieve the pain of plantar fasciitis.</p>
<p>This process can be achieve within a 1.5 hour consultation at Bartholomew Way Clinic in Horsham.</p>
<p>We believe we are unique among podiatry practices in the South East of the UK, in our ability to fit custom casted insoles within such a short period of time.</p>
<p>This means <strong>you don&#8217;t have to wait for the relief from your new insoles</strong> (could be days or weeks from some practices).  Get relief on the same day of your appointment.</p>
<p><strong>Call us on (01403) 276272, to book your appointment now. </strong></p>
<p>Please advise the reception staff that you require an assessment, casting &amp; fitting on the same day.</p>
<div id="attachment_152" class="wp-caption aligncenter" style="width: 310px"><a href="http://www.heelpainspecialist.co.uk/wp-content/uploads/2008/11/milling-machines1.jpg"><img class="size-medium wp-image-152" title="milling-machines1" src="http://www.heelpainspecialist.co.uk/wp-content/uploads/2008/11/milling-machines1-300x139.jpg" alt="CNC Insole Milling Machinery" width="300" height="139" /></a><p class="wp-caption-text">CNC Insole Milling Machinery</p></div>
]]></content:encoded>
			<wfw:commentRss>http://www.heelpainspecialist.co.uk/heel-pain-relief/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
		<slash:comments>1</slash:comments>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>Heel Pain is a complex problem!</title>
		<link>http://www.heelpainspecialist.co.uk/heel-pain-is-a-complex-problem/</link>
		<comments>http://www.heelpainspecialist.co.uk/heel-pain-is-a-complex-problem/#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Thu, 13 Nov 2008 00:33:24 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>admin</dc:creator>
				<category><![CDATA[Heel Pain Chat]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Nerve Entrapments]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Tarsal Tunnel Syndrome]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Tibialis Posterior]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://www.heelpainspecialist.co.uk/?p=139</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[We often see patients who have been diagnosed as suffering with &#8220;plantar fasciitis&#8221; by practitioners who have not even examined their feet!
It is essential to achieve an accurate picture of what structures are actually causing your pain, to ensure we are using the best treatment for your particular heel pain problem.
Tarsal tunnel syndrome is an [...]]]></description>
			<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>We often see patients who have been diagnosed as suffering with &#8220;plantar fasciitis&#8221; by practitioners who have not even examined their feet!</p>
<p>It is essential to achieve an accurate picture of <strong>what structures are actually causing your pain</strong>, to ensure we are using the best treatment for your particular heel pain problem.</p>
<p>Tarsal tunnel syndrome is an entrapment of nerves around the middle side of your ankle, that can mimic plantar fasciitis. This condition needs a different treatment approach to a classic case of plantar fasciitis.</p>
<p>Tarsal tunnel syndrome often occurs to a greater or lesser extent alongside cases of tibialis posterior tenditintis / tendinosis. The tibialis posterior tendon is one of the most important structures the holds up the arch of your foot, and in cases of flatter feet can be overworked and injured.</p>
<p>Plantar nerve entrapment, is a  condition where deep nerves within the fatty pad of the  heel can become irritated and will also mimic or exacerbate plantar fasciitis.</p>
<p>Good examination technique and the right choice of tests, can help us to better understand your individual injury, getting you on the road to recovery sooner.</p>
<p><strong>Call now to discuss your problems with one of our podiatrists before making an appointment.</strong></p>
<p><strong>(01403) 276272</strong></p>
]]></content:encoded>
			<wfw:commentRss>http://www.heelpainspecialist.co.uk/heel-pain-is-a-complex-problem/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
		<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>Orthotics and Insoles</title>
		<link>http://www.heelpainspecialist.co.uk/orthotics-and-insoles/</link>
		<comments>http://www.heelpainspecialist.co.uk/orthotics-and-insoles/#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Wed, 08 Oct 2008 23:29:35 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>admin</dc:creator>
				<category><![CDATA[Heel Pain Chat]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Arch Supports]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Orthoses]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Orthotics]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Orthotics for Heel Pain]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://www.heelpainspecialist.co.uk/?p=8</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[Our custom-made orthotics are excellent value in comparison with many clinics and podiatry practices in this country.
We provide an initial pair of orthotics at only £130 per pair.
A second pair of orthotics are then £95
Your third and any further pairs of orthotics are £65
We do charge for consultations and fitting appointments like any professional clinical [...]]]></description>
			<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>Our custom-made orthotics are excellent value in comparison with many clinics and podiatry practices in this country.</p>
<p>We provide an initial pair of orthotics at <strong>only £130 per pair</strong>.</p>
<p>A <strong>second pair</strong> of orthotics are then <strong>£95</strong></p>
<p>Your <strong>third</strong> and any further pairs of orthotics are <strong>£65</strong></p>
<p>We do charge for consultations and fitting appointments like any professional clinical group.</p>
<p>We use swiss-made Orthema 3D foot scanners and CAD CAM milling machines to make custom-made orthotics and comfort insoles to ease your heel and foot pain.</p>
<p>On-site manufacturing of insoles means that we can ensure the fastest turn around of casted custom foot orthoses anywhere.</p>
<p>If we know that orthotics will be needed to treat your foot problem, then a longer appointment can be booked. After intial examination and the taking of 3D digital casts of your foot we can manufacture and fit your insoles during your appointment.</p>
<p>If you are not sure that orthotics will be required, then we can usually arrange fitting session at the end of our clinic session or within a few days.</p>
<p>It is crucial that we do fit your insoles to the shoes you will be wearing. Some clinics will send insoles by post for you to fit yourself at home, this is very unlikely to be satisfactory. Almost all orthotics will need some immediate adjustments to ensure a good initial comfortable fit.</p>
<div id="attachment_49" class="wp-caption alignnone" style="width: 310px"><a href="http://www.heelpainspecialist.co.uk/wp-content/uploads/2008/09/foot-scanning.jpg"><img class="size-medium wp-image-49" title="3D foot scanner digitiser to make cad cam orthotics for heel pain" src="http://www.heelpainspecialist.co.uk/wp-content/uploads/2008/09/foot-scanning-300x199.jpg" alt="3D Contact Foot Digitiser" width="300" height="199" /></a><p class="wp-caption-text">3D Contact Foot Digitiser</p></div>
]]></content:encoded>
			<wfw:commentRss>http://www.heelpainspecialist.co.uk/orthotics-and-insoles/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
		<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>Welcome to the Heelpain Specialist Website</title>
		<link>http://www.heelpainspecialist.co.uk/welcome-to-the-heelpain-specialist-website/</link>
		<comments>http://www.heelpainspecialist.co.uk/welcome-to-the-heelpain-specialist-website/#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Sun, 05 Oct 2008 14:37:21 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>admin</dc:creator>
				<category><![CDATA[Heel Pain Chat]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Heel Pain]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Policemans Heel]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://www.heelpainspecialist.co.uk/?p=95</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[We are at present just beginning the building process for this site, so if there doesn&#8217;t seem to be much content then please forgive us.
Heel Pain Specialist is a website of Bartholomew Way Clinic, and aims to be a resource for those who are suffering with painful heels, as well as describing the possible approaches [...]]]></description>
			<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>We are at present just beginning the building process for this site, so if there doesn&#8217;t seem to be much content then please forgive us.</p>
<p>Heel Pain Specialist is a website of Bartholomew Way Clinic, and aims to be a resource for those who are suffering with painful heels, as well as describing the possible approaches that practitioners at Bartholomew Way Clinic in Horsham, might employ to reduce your heel pain.</p>
<p>Please use the contact form to ask any specific questions you have and one of the practitioners will respond as quickly as possible.</p>
<p>Thank you<br />
<a href="http://www.heelpainspecialist.co.uk/wp-content/uploads/2008/10/bwc-bounce1.gif"><img src="http://www.heelpainspecialist.co.uk/wp-content/uploads/2008/10/bwc-bounce1.gif" alt="" title="bwc-bounce1" width="200" height="110" class="aligncenter size-full wp-image-101" /></a></p>
]]></content:encoded>
			<wfw:commentRss>http://www.heelpainspecialist.co.uk/welcome-to-the-heelpain-specialist-website/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
		<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>Night Splints</title>
		<link>http://www.heelpainspecialist.co.uk/night-splints/</link>
		<comments>http://www.heelpainspecialist.co.uk/night-splints/#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Tue, 09 Sep 2008 17:59:44 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>admin</dc:creator>
				<category><![CDATA[Heel Pain Chat]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Dorsiflexion Brace]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Tension Night Splints]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://www.heelpainspecialist.co.uk/?p=70</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[We like night splints, they can offer exceptional early relief. The right type must be chosen to ensure tolerance, and therefore continued use and long term benefit.
Whatever specific structures are injured in your heel to cause your pain, many people suffer great pain for those first few steps in the morning and after sitting for [...]]]></description>
			<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>We like night splints, they can offer <strong>exceptional early relief</strong>. The right type must be chosen to ensure tolerance, and therefore continued use and <strong>long term benefit</strong>.</p>
<p>Whatever specific structures are injured in your heel to cause your pain, many people suffer great pain for those first <strong>few steps in the morning</strong> and after sitting for a period, this often eases (a little) after a period of movement.</p>
<p>This pain on rising from bed and rest is often because of <strong>swelling</strong> and i<strong>ncreased tissue pressure in the heel</strong> area. When you are walking and standing your body weight applies a very effective compression on your heel tissues restricting the amount they can swell, through the repetitive re-injury of your footsteps. When you rest and take the weight and compression  of your heel for a while, the tissues swell and when you stand, it can be like walking on a <strong>&#8220;tense balloon of tissue fluid&#8221; in your heel</strong>.</p>
<p>Night splints hold your foot and ankle at right angles overnight (or for a period of time during the night) and r<strong>estrict the swelling</strong> and subsequently <strong>reduce your morning pain</strong>. There may also be a medium to long- term rehabilative and strengthening effect on the tendon and fascial structures that are injured.</p>
<div id="attachment_72" class="wp-caption alignleft" style="width: 157px"><a href="http://www.heelpainspecialist.co.uk/wp-content/uploads/2008/09/night-splint.jpg"><img class="size-medium wp-image-72" title="night-splint" src="http://www.heelpainspecialist.co.uk/wp-content/uploads/2008/09/night-splint.jpg" alt="Adjustable Night Splint" width="147" height="237" /></a><p class="wp-caption-text">Adjustable Night Splint</p></div>
<div class="mceTemp">
<div id="attachment_74" class="wp-caption alignright" style="width: 152px"><a href="http://www.heelpainspecialist.co.uk/wp-content/uploads/2008/09/darco-splint.jpg"><img class="size-medium wp-image-74" title="darco-splint" src="http://www.heelpainspecialist.co.uk/wp-content/uploads/2008/09/darco-splint.jpg" alt="Soft Night Splint" width="142" height="237" /></a><p class="wp-caption-text">Soft Night Splint</p></div>
</div>
]]></content:encoded>
			<wfw:commentRss>http://www.heelpainspecialist.co.uk/night-splints/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
		<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>Serial Low-Dye Taping or Strapping</title>
		<link>http://www.heelpainspecialist.co.uk/serial-low-dye-taping/</link>
		<comments>http://www.heelpainspecialist.co.uk/serial-low-dye-taping/#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Tue, 09 Sep 2008 17:21:28 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>admin</dc:creator>
				<category><![CDATA[Heel Pain Chat]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Foot & Ankle Specialist Physio]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Low Dye Taping]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Serial Taping]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://www.heelpainspecialist.co.uk/?p=63</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[To really rest the plantar fascia early in a course of treatment for a chronic or long-standing case of plantar fasciitis, low dye strapping is a very useful treatment.
We find that two or three practitioner applied applications of athletic strapping of the affected or worst foot and arch,  per week for two weeks can [...]]]></description>
			<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>To really rest the plantar fascia early in a course of treatment for a chronic or long-standing case of plantar fasciitis, low dye strapping is a very useful treatment.</p>
<p>We find that two or three practitioner applied applications of athletic strapping of the affected or worst foot and arch,  per week for two weeks can be very effective rest to give immediate relief for painful heels.</p>
<p>If strapping treatment is very effective we can teach you to apply a cut down version of the technique daily for a more prolonged period.</p>
<div id="attachment_77" class="wp-caption alignleft" style="width: 210px"><a href="http://www.heelpainspecialist.co.uk/wp-content/uploads/2008/09/low-dye-taping.jpg"><img class="size-medium wp-image-77" title="low-dye-taping" src="http://www.heelpainspecialist.co.uk/wp-content/uploads/2008/09/low-dye-taping.jpg" alt="An example of a strapped foot" width="200" height="284" /></a><p class="wp-caption-text">An example of a strapped foot</p></div>
]]></content:encoded>
			<wfw:commentRss>http://www.heelpainspecialist.co.uk/serial-low-dye-taping/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
		<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>Short Video Advert</title>
		<link>http://www.heelpainspecialist.co.uk/short-video-advert/</link>
		<comments>http://www.heelpainspecialist.co.uk/short-video-advert/#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Tue, 09 Sep 2008 16:49:34 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>admin</dc:creator>
				<category><![CDATA[Heel Pain Chat]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Gait Analysis]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Video Analysis]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://www.heelpainspecialist.co.uk/?p=61</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[
]]></description>
			<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p><object width="425" height="349"><param name="movie" value="http://www.youtube.com/v/09UpbAIxz9E&#038;hl=en&#038;fs=1&#038;rel=0&#038;color1=0x006699&#038;color2=0x54abd6&#038;border=1"></param><param name="allowFullScreen" value="true"></param><embed src="http://www.youtube.com/v/09UpbAIxz9E&#038;hl=en&#038;fs=1&#038;rel=0&#038;color1=0x006699&#038;color2=0x54abd6&#038;border=1" type="application/x-shockwave-flash" allowfullscreen="true" width="425" height="349"></embed></object></p>
]]></content:encoded>
			<wfw:commentRss>http://www.heelpainspecialist.co.uk/short-video-advert/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
		<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>Heel Pain Exercises</title>
		<link>http://www.heelpainspecialist.co.uk/heel-pain-exercises/</link>
		<comments>http://www.heelpainspecialist.co.uk/heel-pain-exercises/#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Thu, 04 Sep 2008 23:31:56 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>admin</dc:creator>
				<category><![CDATA[Heel Pain Chat]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Calf Stretches]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://www.heelpainspecialist.co.uk/?p=11</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[Our Podiatrists and Physiotherapists, after initial assessment, will prescribe a personal rehabilitation schedule for you to accelerate your recovery from plantar fasciitis.
We use Physiotools software to construct your rehab advice sheets.
]]></description>
			<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>Our Podiatrists and Physiotherapists, after initial assessment, will prescribe a personal rehabilitation schedule for you to accelerate your recovery from plantar fasciitis.</p>
<p>We use Physiotools software to construct your rehab advice sheets.</p>
<div id="attachment_57" class="wp-caption alignleft" style="width: 310px"><a href="http://www.heelpainspecialist.co.uk/wp-content/uploads/2008/09/physiotools-plantar-fasciitis-advice-sheet1.jpg"><img class="size-medium wp-image-57" title="physiotools-plantar-fasciitis-advice-sheet" src="http://www.heelpainspecialist.co.uk/wp-content/uploads/2008/09/physiotools-plantar-fasciitis-advice-sheet1-300x225.jpg" alt="Screen Shot Physiotools Sample Advice Sheet" width="300" height="225" /></a><p class="wp-caption-text">Screen Shot Physiotools Sample Advice Sheet</p></div>
]]></content:encoded>
			<wfw:commentRss>http://www.heelpainspecialist.co.uk/heel-pain-exercises/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
		<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>Achilles Tendinosis</title>
		<link>http://www.heelpainspecialist.co.uk/achilles-tendinosis/</link>
		<comments>http://www.heelpainspecialist.co.uk/achilles-tendinosis/#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Thu, 04 Sep 2008 23:27:29 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>admin</dc:creator>
				<category><![CDATA[Heel Pain Chat]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Achilles Tendon]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Tendinopathy]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Tendinosis]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://www.heelpainspecialist.co.uk/?p=6</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[Achilles heel, tendinitis, tendinosis, tendinopathy&#8230;. Whatever you call it&#8230;.It hurts!
Tendinosis of the Achilles tendon is often resistant to all sorts of treatments traditionally given for this problem.
However, In recent years there have been a handful of new research studies suggesting a better approach to treating sore and swollen achilles tendon problems.
This involves a prescribed course [...]]]></description>
			<content:encoded><![CDATA[<p>Achilles heel, tendinitis, tendinosis, tendinopathy&#8230;. Whatever you call it&#8230;.It hurts!</p>
<p>Tendinosis of the Achilles tendon is often resistant to all sorts of treatments traditionally given for this problem.</p>
<p>However, In recent years there have been a handful of new research studies suggesting a better approach to treating sore and swollen achilles tendon problems.</p>
<p>This involves a prescribed course of exercises following a physiotherapy and podiatry assessment often involving ultrasound imaging of the tendon, to measure any swelling or injury.</p>
<p>We will offer orthotics, shoe advice and other physical therapiesas well, but a course of daily exercises and regular reviews of your progress will keep you on track to full cure, over a period of 12-16 weeks.</p>
]]></content:encoded>
			<wfw:commentRss>http://www.heelpainspecialist.co.uk/achilles-tendinosis/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
		<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		</item>
	</channel>
</rss>
